Skip to content
Howland
Navbar
Calendar
HomeTown
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
NO SCHOOL
2
NO SCHOOL
8:00am - 9:30am
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
10:00am - 12:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
10:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Nordonia High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Nordonia High School
11:00am - 12:30pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
12:30pm - 2:00pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Freeway Lanes of Warren
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Freeway Lanes of Warren
5:00pm - 7:00pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Varsity House
Lifting
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Mineral Ridge High School
3
7:00am
Rachel's Challenge
@
Multiple Location
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
4:15pm - 6:00pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Howland Junior High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Boardman Glenwood Junior High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@HHS - Gymnasium
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Howland Junior High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Boardman Glenwood Junior High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Rachel's Challenge
@
Multiple Location
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
4
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Girls Bowling Practice
@Echo Lanes
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Howland High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howland High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH DOUG GEBHARDT
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@MS WR Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howland High School
5
8:00am - 10:00am
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
8:00am
SPEECH & DEBATE
@Canfield High School
COED VARSITY SPEECH TEAM
8:10am - 1:00pm
SMART - SATURDAY AM DETENTION
@Mines Cafeteria
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
9:05am
Swimming: G/V
@Youngstown State University
9:05am
Swimming: B/V
@Youngstown State University
10:00am - 12:00pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
10:00am
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Crestview High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
11:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Eastwood Mall Center Concourse
12:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Eastwood Mall Center Concourse
6
2:00pm
Rifle Club
HOWLAND BLACK VS ORANGE(22) @ WESTERN RESERVE FISH & GAME NILES, OH
7
2:20pm - 3:45pm
NHS OFFICER'S MEETING
@HHS - 223
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 3:30pm
HOWLAND UNITY GSA MEETING
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 3:30pm
HS Student Senate
@HHS - 230
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 32
3RD GD MATH - MR ZARRILLO
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Changed)
@Wedgewood Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Changed)
@Wedgewood Lanes
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Austintown Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Howland Junior High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Howland High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Varsity House
Lifting
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Austintown Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Howland High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Howland Junior High School
7:30pm - 9:15pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
8
7:00am - 7:30am
English Festival
@MS Room 258
MEETING
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:00pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Girls Bowling Practice
@Echo Lanes
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
SOFTBALL HITTING
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Austintown Fitch High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH DOUG GEBHARDT
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@MS WR Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM A - CHAD POWELL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Austintown Fitch High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
@Youngstown State University
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
9
7:00am - 7:30am
HMS MATH CLUB
@MS ROOM 117
CHALLENGE 24 PRACTICE
2:20pm - 3:50pm
NHS MEETING
@HHS - Media Center
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 7:30pm
TUTORING
@Glen Music Room
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Howland Junior High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Varsity House
Lifting
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Austintown Fitch High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm - 10:00pm
BAND
@
Multiple Location
BOOSTER MEETINGS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Austintown Fitch High School
10
7:00am - 7:30am
HMS MATH CLUB
@MS ROOM 117
CHALLENGE 24 PRACTICE
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:20pm - 3:20pm
HHS Yearbook
@HHS - 025
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Boardman Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Boardman Lanes
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Howland Junior High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Howland High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@McGuffey PK-8 School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Howland Junior High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@McGuffey PK-8 School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Howland High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM A - CHAD POWELL
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
@Youngstown State University
7:30pm - 9:15pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
11
2:30pm - 4:00pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Girls Bowling Practice
@Echo Lanes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:15pm
Rifle Club
HOWLAND AIR 1&2 VS WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY @ WESTERN RESERVE FISH & GAME NILES OH
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
4:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Austintown Fitch High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Boardman High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH DOUG GEBHARDT
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Boardman High School
12
8:00am
SPEECH & DEBATE
@Midpark High School
BEREA MIDPARK
8:10am - 1:00pm
SMART - SATURDAY AM DETENTION
@Mines Cafeteria
8:30am - 10:30am
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Wadsworth Middle School
10:00am
Basketball: G/8th
@Howland High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Austintown Fitch High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Howland High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howland High School
1:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Warren G. Harding High School
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Warren G. Harding High School
13
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@HHS - Gymnasium
HPD
14
2:30pm - 4:00pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:00pm - 10:00pm
HC MINES GYM CLOSED
@Mines Gym
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Mines Gym
TEAM A - JEN HENRY
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 32
3RD GD MATH - MR ZARRILLO
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Echo Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Echo Lanes
4:00pm - 5:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Western Reserve High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Boardman High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Howland Junior High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Varsity House
Lifting
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Howland Junior High School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Boardman High School
7:00pm
NHS INDUCTION
@
Multiple Location
15
7:30am - 2:30pm
MEETING
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:20pm - 8:45pm
SKI CLUB
HMS SKI CLUB TO BOSTON MILLS
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
YSU English Festival
@HS Media Center
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Girls Bowling Practice
@Echo Lanes
3:00pm - 10:00pm
HC MINES GYM CLOSED
@Mines Gym
3:00pm
Science Club
@Youngstown State University
HHS SCIENCE CLUB TO YSU PLANETARIUM
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OAPSE MEETING
@HMS - Media Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
SOFTBALL HITTING
5:00pm
Rifle Club
HOWLAND AIR 1 & 2 VS WESTERN RESERVE ACADEMY
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Warren G Harding High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH DOUG GEBHARDT
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM A - CHAD POWELL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Warren G Harding High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
@Youngstown State University
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
16
7:00am - 7:30am
HMS MATH CLUB
@MS ROOM 117
CHALLENGE 24 PRACTICE
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 3:45pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:00pm
SCIENCE CLUB MEETINGS/LABS
@HHS - 210
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
4:00pm - 7:30pm
TUTORING
@Glen Music Room
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hubbard Community Pool
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hubbard Community Pool
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Varsity House
Lifting
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howland High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@MS WR Room
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howland High School
17
7:00am - 7:30am
HMS MATH CLUB
@MS ROOM 117
CHALLENGE 24 PRACTICE
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Lakeshore Lanes
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HCTA MEETING
@HMS - Media Center
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Lakeside High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Howland Junior High School
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Howland High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Lakeside High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Howland Junior High School
6:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howland High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM A - CHAD POWELL
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
@Youngstown State University
7:00pm - 8:30pm
HOWLAND TIGER BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
@HHS - Media Center
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
18
9:30am - 11:00am
HC MINES PTO MEETING
@Mines Cafeteria
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Girls Bowling Practice
@Echo Lanes
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howland High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH DOUG GEBHARDT
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howland High School
8:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance
@HHS - Cafeteria
19
8:00am
SPEECH & DEBATE
(Postponed)
@Liberty High School
LIBERTY HIGH SCHOOL
10:00am
Basketball: G/7th
@West Branch High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Howland High School
10:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Lakeside High School
11:00am
Basketball: G/8th
@West Branch High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Lakeside High School
1:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Changed)
@Hillview Bowling Lanes
Penn-Ohio High School Challenge
1:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Changed)
@Hillview Bowling Lanes
Penn-Ohio High School Challenge
20
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@HHS - Gymnasium
HPD
21
NO SCHOOL
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
10:00am
Bowling: G/V
@McKinley Lanes Bowling Center
MLK TOURNAMENT
10:00am
Bowling: B/V
@RollHouse of Wickliffe
2019 Brush Arc Invitational
10:00am - 2:00pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
11:00am - 1:00pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
5:00pm - 7:00pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:00pm
Rifle Club
HOWLAND BLACK & ORANGE VS NILES @ WESTERN RESERVE FISH & GAME NILES OH
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hubbard Community Pool
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hubbard Community Pool
22
7:00am - 7:30am
English Festival
@MS Room 258
MEETING
7:00am - 7:30am
HMS MATH CLUB
@MS ROOM 117
CHALLENGE 24 PRACTICE
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:20pm - 8:45pm
SKI CLUB
HMS SKI CLUB TO BOSTON MILLS
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:00pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Girls Bowling Practice
@Echo Lanes
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TUTORING
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Ashland Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Howland High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH DOUG GEBHARDT
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM A - CHAD POWELL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Howland High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
(Postponed)
@Youngstown State University
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
23
10:00am - 11:30am
SPELLING BEE
@
Multiple Location
2:25pm - 3:30pm
NHS MEETING
@
Multiple Location
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:00pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm
SKI CLUB
(Postponed)
HHS SKI CLUB TO BRANDYWINE SKI RESORT
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Echo Lanes
4:00pm - 5:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 59
4:00pm - 7:30pm
TUTORING
@Glen Music Room
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 8:00pm
BAND
@HHS - Band
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@HS Upper Gym
SOFTBALL HITTING
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Varsity House
Lifting
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Canfield High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Howland High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@MS WR Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Canfield High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Howland High School
24
HHS CHOIR OMEA
OMEA HS SOLO & ENSEMBLE @ HARDING HS
7:00am - 7:30am
HMS MATH CLUB
@MS ROOM 117
CHALLENGE 24 PRACTICE
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Howland Junior High School
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Howland High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Boardman Center Intermediate School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
MEETING
@HMS - Media Center
OAPSE MEETING
5:00pm - 10:00pm
MEETING
@
Multiple Location
HFD TRAINING SESSION
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Howland Junior High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Boardman Center Intermediate School
6:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Howland High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM A - CHAD POWELL
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
@Youngstown State University
7:30pm - 9:15pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
25
2:30pm - 4:00pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 3:45pm
MEETING
@MS ROOM 156
MS SCIENCE CLUB MEETING
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Girls Bowling Practice
@Echo Lanes
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:30pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
5:00pm - 6:30pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howland High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH DOUG GEBHARDT
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howland High School
26
Rifle Club
HOWLAND BLACK & ORANGE VS ALL TEAMS IN LEAGUE @ WESTERN RESERVE FISH & GAME NILES OH
8:00am - 10:00am
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
8:00am - 4:00pm
SPEECH & DEBATE
@Hubbard High School
OSDA DISTRICTS
8:10am - 1:00pm
SMART - SATURDAY AM DETENTION
@Mines Cafeteria
8:30am - 10:30am
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
10:00am - 11:30am
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
10:00am
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Howland High School
10:00am
Wrestling: V
@Green High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Avon High School
10:30am
Swimming: G/V
@Youngstown State University
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Youngstown State University
11:00am
Rifle Club
HOWLAND AIR 1 & 2 AT THE HUDSON TOURNAMENT
11:30am - 1:00pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
@Howland High School
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howland High School
27
10:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Freeway Lanes of Warren
AAC TOURNAMENT
10:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Freeway Lanes of Warren
AAC TOURNAMENT
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@HHS - Gymnasium
HPD
28
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm
SKI CLUB
HHS SKI CLUB TO BRANDYWINE SKI RESORT
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 32
3RD GD MATH - MR ZARRILLO
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Echo Lanes
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Austintown Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Howland Junior High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
SOFTBALL HITTING
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Varsity House
Lifting
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Rescheduled)
@Warren G. Harding High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Warren G Harding High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Austintown Middle School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Howland Junior High School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
29
9:00am - 10:00am
MEETING
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:20pm - 8:45pm
SKI CLUB
HMS SKI CLUB TO BOSTON MILLS
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:30pm - 3:30pm
YSU English Festival
@HHS - 128
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Girls Bowling Practice
@Echo Lanes
3:00pm - 6:00pm
CPR/AED CERTIFICATION
@HS Media Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TUTORING
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
4:00pm - 6:30pm
TUTORING
@Springs Music Room
MR. SHAREK MUSIC LESSONS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama Club Practice
(Cancelled)
@HHS - 092
4:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE
@Liberty High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@Hubbard Community Pool
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Hubbard Community Pool
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Canfield Village Middle School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Cancelled)
@Warren G. Harding High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howland High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH DOUG GEBHARDT
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM A - CHAD POWELL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howland High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
@Youngstown State University
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
30
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
(Cancelled)
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7BBK
(Cancelled)
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
(Cancelled)
@HHS - Band
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club Practice
(Cancelled)
@HHS - 092
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
(Cancelled)
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
(Cancelled)
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@Howland MS Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Postponed)
@Echo Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Postponed)
@Echo Lanes
4:00pm - 5:00pm
TUTORING
(Cancelled)
@Mines Room 59
4:00pm - 7:30pm
TUTORING
(Cancelled)
@Glen Music Room
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
(Cancelled)
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@Varsity House
Lifting
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
HS CHEER
(Postponed)
GLEN CAFETERIA
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
(Cancelled)
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
(Cancelled)
@MS WR Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@Howland MS Gym
31
7:45am - 9:00am
SPELLING BEE
@HMS - Cafteria Rm 59
9:00am - 10:00am
MEETING
(Postponed)
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
(Cancelled)
@HHS - 223
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7BBK
(Cancelled)
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
(Cancelled)
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@MS WR Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
(Cancelled)
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
(Cancelled)
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
(Cancelled)
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@Howland MS Gym
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Drama Club Practice
(Cancelled)
@HHS - 092
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Austintown Fitch High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
(Cancelled)
@Springs Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
HS CHEER
(Postponed)
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
(Cancelled)
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@HHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM A - CHAD POWELL
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
(Postponed)
@Austintown Fitch High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
(Cancelled)
@Youngstown State University
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
(Cancelled)
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?