Skip to content
Howland
Navbar
Calendar
HomeTown
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
2:30pm - 4:00pm
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:45pm - 9:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Girls Bowling Practice
@Echo Lanes
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:30pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Twinsburg High School
5:30pm - 7:00pm
7TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howland High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm - 8:30pm
8TH GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howland High School
7:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@SPIRE Institute Sports Complex
7:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@SPIRE Institute Sports Complex
2
8:00am - 10:00am
7BBK
@Howland MS Gym
8:00am
SPEECH & DEBATE TOURNAMENT
@Canfield High School
STATE QUALIFYING TOURNAMENT
8:10am - 1:00pm
SMART - SATURDAY AM DETENTION
(Cancelled)
@Mines Cafeteria
9:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Twinsburg High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Perry High School-Perry
10:00am - 12:00pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Tallmadge High School
10:30am
MEETING
@Youngstown State University
WOMEN IN SPORTS DAY
11:00am - 1:00pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
12:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Warren G Harding High School
12:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Holiday Bowl
Holiday Bowl Super Bowl Blowout
2:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Warren G Harding High School
3
2:00pm
Rifle Club
HOWLAND ORANGE VS BLACK @ WESTERN RESERVE FISH & GAME NILES OH
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@HHS - Gymnasium
HPD
4
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 3:30pm
HOWLAND UNITY GSA MEETING
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 3:30pm
HS Student Senate
@HHS - 230
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 9:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 32
3RD GD MATH - MR ZARRILLO
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Echo Lanes
SENIOR NIGHT @ 3:30
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
@Echo Lanes
SENIOR NIGHT @ 3:30
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Howland Junior High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Canfield Village Middle School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Chaney High School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
SOFTBALL HITTING
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Varsity House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Boardman High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Howland Junior High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Canfield Village Middle School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Boardman High School
5
7:00am - 7:30am
English Festival
@MS Room 258
MEETING
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:20pm - 8:45pm
SKI CLUB
HMS SKI CLUB TO BOSTON MILLS
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
3:00pm - 10:00pm
HC MINES GYM CLOSED
@Mines Gym
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TUTORING
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 9:45pm
HC MINES - PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES
@Mines Gym
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 6:30pm
TUTORING
@Springs Music Room
MR. SHAREK MUSIC LESSONS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm - 7:00pm
PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Lakeside High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@NR Cafe
6:00pm
NORTH ROAD PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Lakeside High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
@Youngstown State University
6
12:06am
MIDDLE SCHOOL PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES
@Howland MS Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:00pm
SCIENCE CLUB MEETINGS/LABS
@HHS - 210
2:30pm
SKI CLUB
(Cancelled)
HHS SKI CLUB TO BRANDYWINE SKI RESORT
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Wedgewood Lanes
4:00pm - 5:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 59
4:00pm - 7:30pm
TUTORING
@Glen Music Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Varsity House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howland High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:00pm
GLEN PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES
@Glen Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@MS WR Room
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Senior Night
@HHS - Cafeteria
GIRLS BASKETBALL SENIOR NIGHT
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howland High School
SENIOR NIGHT
7
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:35pm - 4:30pm
HMS WRESTLING PRACTICE
@MS WR Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
SWIM PRACTICE
@Hubbard Community Pool
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Mahoning Valley Lanes
4:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Boardman Glenwood Junior High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Howland Junior High School
Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:30pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
6:00pm
SPRINGS - PARENT/TEACHER CONFERENCES
@Springs Gym
6:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Boardman Glenwood Junior High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Howland Junior High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
(Cancelled)
@Youngstown State University
7:00pm - 9:00pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
8
9:30am - 11:00am
HC MINES PTO MEETING
@Mines Cafeteria
11:00am
Swimming: G/V
@University of Akron
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@University of Akron
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 3:30pm
HMS Serves Meeting
@HMS - Cafteria Rm 59
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
4:30pm - 6:00pm
8TH BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
5:00pm
Wrestling: MS
@Liberty High School
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Canfield High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Canfield High School
9
7:30am - 1:30pm
ACT
@
Multiple Location
8:10am - 1:00pm
SMART - SATURDAY AM DETENTION
(Cancelled)
@Mines Cafeteria
9:00am
Basketball: G/7th
@Boardman Glenwood Junior High School
9:00am
Basketball
@Howland MS Gym
AAC TOURNAMENT 7TH BOYS BOARDMAN WHITE VS WARREN WHITE
9:00am
Basketball
@HHS - Gymnasium
AAC 8TH BOYS BOARDMAN MAROON VS CANFIELD
10:00am
Wrestling: MS
@Liberty High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Medina High School
10:15am
Basketball
@Howland MS Gym
AAC TOURNAMENT 7TH BOYS FITCH RED VS BOARDMAN MAROON
10:15am
Basketball
@HHS - Gymnasium
AAC 8TH BOYS FITCH RED VS BOARDMAN WHITE
11:00am
Rifle Club
HOWLAND AIR 1 & 2 VS CANTON MCKINLEY HOT SHOTS
11:00am - 1:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
11:30am
Basketball: B/8th
@Howland High School
11:30am
Basketball
@Howland MS Gym
AAC TOURNAMENT 7TH BOYS FITCH BLUE VS LAKESIDE
12:00pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Canfield High School
12:45pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Howland Junior High School
12:45pm
Basketball
@HHS - Gymnasium
AAC 8TH BOYS WARREN GOLD VS LAKESIDE
1:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Changed)
@Hillview Bowling Lanes
Penn-Ohio High School Challenge
1:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Changed)
@Hillview Bowling Lanes
Penn-Ohio High School Challenge
1:15pm
Basketball: B/Freshman
@Canfield High School
10
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@HHS - Gymnasium
HPD
11
2:20pm - 3:45pm
NHS OFFICER'S MEETING
@HHS - 223
2:20pm - 8:45pm
SKI CLUB
HMS SKI CLUB TO BOSTON MILLS
2:30pm - 4:00pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 32
3RD GD MATH - MR ZARRILLO
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Howland Junior High School
5:00pm
Basketball: B/7th
@Austintown Middle School
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Niles McKinley High School
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HS CHEER
@Glen Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Howland High School
SENIOR NIGHT
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Howland High School
6:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Howland Junior High School
6:15pm
Basketball: B/8th
@Austintown Middle School
6:30pm
High School Choir Booster Meeting
@HHS - Choir
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Niles McKinley High School
12
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:20pm - 2:45pm
PAWS WITH A CAUSE MEETING
@HHS - Media Center
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 3:45pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:45pm - 4:00pm
Girls Bowling Practice
@Echo Lanes
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TUTORING
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:35pm - 5:35pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Echo Lanes
4:00pm
Bowling: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Echo Lanes
4:00pm - 6:30pm
TUTORING
@Springs Music Room
MR. SHAREK MUSIC LESSONS
4:15pm - 8:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Howland Junior High School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm - 6:00pm
PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
SOFTBALL HITTING
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HS CHEER
@Glen Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@MS WR Room
6:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Howland Junior High School
6:30pm
Basketball: G/Freshman
@Canfield Village Middle School
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
@Youngstown State University
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
13
2:20pm - 3:50pm
NHS MEETING
@HHS - Media Center
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:00pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm
SKI CLUB
HHS SKI CLUB TO BRANDYWINE SKI RESORT
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Echo Lanes
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
4:00pm - 5:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 59
4:00pm - 5:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 53
LAUREN GIBBS TUTORING
4:00pm - 7:30pm
TUTORING
@Glen Music Room
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Elementary Boys Basketball Tournament
@Howland MS Gym
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Varsity House
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Howland High School
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:00pm - 7:30pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
ATHLETES ONLY (APPROX 7)
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm - 10:00pm
BAND
@
Multiple Location
BOOSTER MEETINGS
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howland High School
Gymnasium
14
1:00pm
Pep Assembly
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:20pm - 3:20pm
HHS Yearbook
@HHS - 025
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm - 6:30pm
FRESHMAN BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
PRACTICE
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:00pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Howland Junior High School
Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
MAT CATS WRESTLING
@MS WR Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
(Cancelled)
@Youngstown State University
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
15
NO SCHOOL
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
10:00am
Bowling: G/V
@Sto-Kent Family Entertainment
10:00am
Bowling: B/V
@Sto-Kent Family Entertainment
3:00pm
Swimming: G/V
@CSU - Busbey Natatorium
3:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@CSU - Busbey Natatorium
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm
Rifle Club
HOWLAND AIR 2 VS 1 @ WESTERN RESERVE FISH & GAME NILES OH
4:00pm - 11:00pm
SPEECH & DEBATE TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
NATIONAL QUALIFYING NSDA TOURNAMENT
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Elementary Boys Basketball Tournament
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howland High School
Gymnasium
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howland High School
16
Rifle Club
HOWLAND BLACK/ORANGE VS ALL TEAMS IN LEAGUE @ VIENNA
8:30am - 9:00pm
Elementary Boys Basketball Tournament
@Howland MS Gym
9:00am - 11:00pm
SPEECH & DEBATE TOURNAMENT
@
Multiple Location
NATIONAL QUALIFYING
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Pymatuning Valley High School
10:00am - 12:00pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Howland High School
Gymnasium
17
8:30am - 9:00pm
Elementary Boys Basketball Tournament
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@HHS - Gymnasium
HPD
18
NO SCHOOL
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
11:00am - 1:00pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Baseball Practice
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
5:00pm
Rifle Club
HOWLAND BLACK/ORANGE VS NILES @ WESTERN RESERVE FISH & GAME NILES OH
19
NO SCHOOL
9:00am - 11:00am
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
9:00am - 12:00pm
MEETING
HIGH SCHOOL ROOM 121
3:00pm - 5:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
4:30pm - 9:30pm
Senior Night
@HHS - Cafeteria
BOYS BASKETBALL SENIOR NIGHT
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Howland High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Howland High School
Gymnasium
SENIOR NIGHT
7:45pm
PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
HALF TIME CHEER CAMP PERFORMANCE - VARSITY BASKETBALL GAME
20
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
(Postponed)
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 4:00pm
SCIENCE CLUB MEETINGS/LABS
(Postponed)
@HHS - 210
2:30pm
SKI CLUB
(Postponed)
HHS SKI CLUB TO BRANDYWINE SKI RESORT
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
4:00pm - 5:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 59
4:00pm - 5:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 53
LAUREN GIBBS TUTORING
4:00pm - 7:30pm
TUTORING
@Glen Music Room
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Postponed)
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
(Postponed)
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Varsity House
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Drama Club Tech Practices
(Postponed)
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Postponed)
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Postponed)
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
(Postponed)
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
(Postponed)
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
21
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:25pm - 3:10pm
Prep Bowl
@MS ROOM 117
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
4:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
4:00pm - 5:00pm
HCTA MEETING
@HMS - Media Center
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Softball Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Elementary Boys Basketball Tournament
@Howland MS Gym
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@CT Branin Natatorium
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Baseball Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Drama Club Tech Practices
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
HMS Sports Banquet
@MS Cafe
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:00pm - 9:15pm
Pep Bus
(Cancelled)
SPIRIT BUS TO WEST BRANCH
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Branch High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
(Cancelled)
@Youngstown State University
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
22
TBD
Swimming: B/V
@CT Branin Natatorium
2:30pm - 4:30pm
FRESHMAN GIRLS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
(Cancelled)
@HS Upper Gym
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 4:30pm
WRESTLING PRACTICE
@Howland HS Wrestling Room
3:00pm - 6:00pm
Drama Club Practice
(Cancelled)
@HHS - 092
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
5:00pm - 9:00pm
Elementary Boys Basketball Tournament
@Howland MS Gym
5:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Chaney High School
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Drama Club Tech Practices
(Cancelled)
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Softball Practice
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Chaney High School
23
8:10am - 1:00pm
SMART - SATURDAY AM DETENTION
@Mines Cafeteria
8:30am - 9:00pm
Elementary Boys Basketball Tournament
@Howland MS Gym
8:30am - 2:00pm
HOWLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
HOWLAND ATHLETIC CLUB BB/SB TRYOUTS
9:00am - 10:00am
Basketball
@HS Upper Gym
TRUMBULL COUNTY PLAYER OF YEAR PICTURE
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@West Branch High School
11:00am - 1:00pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
12:00pm
Bowling: G/V
@Roseland Lanes
4:30pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Practice
24
8:30am - 9:00pm
Elementary Boys Basketball Tournament
@Howland MS Gym
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Basketball
@HHS - Gymnasium
HPD
25
2:30pm
SKI CLUB
HHS SKI CLUB TO BRANDYWINE SKI RESORT
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:45pm - 7:45pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Softball Practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
3:45pm - 4:45pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 32
3RD GD MATH - MR ZARRILLO
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Baseball Practice
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Drama Club Tech Practices
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:00pm - 7:45pm
HAC - BASEBALL
@Glen Gym
MILES DOTSON
6:30pm - 8:30pm
HS BOYS BASKETBALL PRACTICE
@HHS - Gymnasium
26
7:00am - 7:30am
English Festival
@MS Room 258
MEETING
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:30pm - 3:45pm
MS ART CLUB MEETING
@MS Room 065
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:30pm - 3:30pm
YSU English Festival
@HHS - 128
3:00pm - 6:00pm
CPR/AED CERTIFICATION
@HS Media Center
3:30pm - 4:30pm
TUTORING
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:35pm - 5:35pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 7:30pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
4:00pm - 6:30pm
TUTORING
@Springs Music Room
MR. SHAREK MUSIC LESSONS
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Baseball Practice
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OAPSE MEETING
@HHS - Cafeteria
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Drama Club Tech Practices
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Softball Practice
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH GREG MICKEL
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:30pm - 7:30pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
DAVID SALAMON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
COACH TOM GENTIS
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Girard Senior High School
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
(Cancelled)
@Youngstown State University
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
27
2:30pm - 3:45pm
MS ART CLUB MEETING
@MS Room 065
2:30pm
SKI CLUB
HHS SKI CLUB TO BRANDYWINE SKI RESORT
2:30pm - 7:30pm
SPEECH & DEBATE PRACTICE
@HHS - 128
2:45pm - 3:30pm
TCTC BAND CLASS
@HHS - Band
3:30pm - 4:30pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
4:00pm - 5:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISA SANTEE
4:00pm - 5:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 59
4:00pm - 5:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 53
LAUREN GIBBS TUTORING
4:00pm - 7:30pm
TUTORING
@Glen Music Room
4:45pm - 5:45pm
4TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
5:00pm - 6:00pm
HOWLAND ATHLETIC CLUB
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
9 - 10 LITTLE LEAGUE
5:00pm - 6:00pm
MEETING
@HHS - 240
GERMAN CLUB WEIHNACHTSPARTY
5:00pm - 7:00pm
MEETING
@Glen Art Room
Destination Imagination - Rising Stars
5:30pm - 9:00pm
Drama Club Tech Practices
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH STEVE GUTELIUS 4TH GRADE
6:00pm - 7:00pm
5TH BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
Coach Kevin Weeks
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball- Elementary
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
Coach Erik Neff 5th & 6th grade
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Drama Club Meeting
@HHS - Cafeteria
6:00pm - 7:45pm
HAC - BASEBALL
@Glen Gym
MILES DOTSON
6:00pm - 9:00pm
HOWLAND TIGER BOOSTER CLUB MEETING
@HS Media Center
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
(Cancelled)
@Glen Gym
COACH ALISSA SANTEE
7:00pm
BAND
@
Multiple Location
CONTEST PREVIEW CONCERT
28
8:00am - 3:00pm
BLOOD DRIVE
@
2:15pm - 3:45pm
NHS TUTORING & SERVICE PROJECTS
@HHS - 223
2:30pm - 4:30pm
Baseball Practice
@HHS - Gymnasium
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Destination Imagination
@Mines Room 33
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Glen - Room 8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
TUTORING
@Mines Room 61
3:45pm - 4:45pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
4:30pm - 5:15pm
Drama Club Practice
@HHS - 092
5:00pm - 6:00pm
4TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH NICK LIAKARIS
5:00pm - 6:00pm
5th GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
TEAM B - JAMES FARMER
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Softball Practice
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Drama Club Tech Practices
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 8:00pm
HOWLAND DUNLAP CLUB - MEN'S EXERCISE GROUP
@Springs Gym
6:00pm - 7:00pm
6TH BOYS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
COACH ROD MEYER 6TH GRADE
6:00pm
SPEECH & DEBATE
@Massillon-Washington High School
OSDA STATE TOURNAMENT
7:00pm - 8:00pm
3RD BOYS BASKETBALL
@Mines Gym
COACH JEFF EDMUNDSON
7:00pm - 8:00pm
6TH GIRLS BASKETBALL
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
7:00pm - 8:00pm
HHS INDOOR TRACK
(Cancelled)
@Youngstown State University
8:00pm - 9:00pm
FUTSAL - BOYS SOCCER
@NORTH ROAD - Gym
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?